Asterisk [*] indicates observer status.

 

ELECTED BY THE FACULTY AT LARGE
(Faculty Senate Officers Are Indicated)

Claire Finkelstein, Chair-Elect
Dwight Jaggard, Chair
Susan Margulies, Past-Chair
Stephen Phipps, Secretary
Susan Yoon, Secretary-Elect

Penn Association for Senior and Emeritus Faculty

Martin Pring

ELECTED BY FACULTY CONSTITUENCY

Term Expires May 2014                                Term Expires May 2015
2 Robert St. George                                       1 Guobin Yang
4 Jim Haglund                                                3 Carol Muller
5 Brent Helliker                                             7 Ilya Vinitysky
6 Patrick Walsh                                              9 Bob Perelman
8 Kenneth Burdett                                          11 Justin McDaniel
10 Rolf Noyer                                                12 Massao Sako
14 Russell Epstein                                         13 Brendan O’Leary
16 Kathleen Boesze-Battaglia                        15 Melissa Wilde
18 Ravi Radhakrishnan                                  17 Doug Frye
20 Jackie Tileston                                          19 Alejandro Ribeiro
22 John Holmes                                              21 Tobias Wolff
23 Sydney Evans                                            22 John Holmes         
24 Falk Lahoff                                                25 Jon Lindstrom
26 Mindy Schuster                                         27 Michael McGarvey
28 Ian Krantz                                                  29 Richard Shlansky-Goldberg
30 Eun-Ok Im                                                 31 Toorjo Ghose
32 John Wolfe                                                36 Georgette Phillips
33 Erika Krick
34 Robert A. Stine
35 Bilge Yilmaz

ASSISTANT PROFESSORS

Tanja Kral
Matthew McHugh
Ani Nenkova

JUNIOR AND RESEARCH FACULTY MEMBERS

Term Expires May 2015
Theresa Busch

Term Expires May 2015
Christina Frei

MEMBERS OF THE ADMINISTRATION

Richard Gelles
Amy Gutmann
William Gipson
Denis Kinane
Anita Mastroieni
Andrew Porter
Vincent Price
Thomas Robertson
Maureen Rush
Valarie Swain-Cade McCoullum
Marilyn Jordan Taylor


GRADUATE/PROFESSIONAL STUDENTS

Pratik Agarwal
Abimbola Dairo
Rajatesh R.Gudibande
Paule Joseph
Lauren Kelley-Chew
Steven Lin, GAPSA Chair
Catherine Maleki
Steve Mong
Helen Reed
Scott Sakowitz
Justine S. Sefcik
Shyam Shivkumar
David Sun
Britney Thornton
Andrew Wang

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

Dawn Androphy, Lambda Alliance
Elizabeth Britton, PCUW
Josh Chilcote, UA
Justin Cho, AIS
Gabe Delaney, UA Vice-President
Muhga Eltigani, MSA
Alex George, UA
Christina Hardison, UMOJA
Alefiyah Lokhandwala, CHAC
Jessica McCurry, UA
Urja Mittal, Penn PoCo
Alex Rodrigues, LC
Michael Shostek, SSAP
Abe Sutton, UA President
Mithin Thomas, APSC

PENN PROFESSIONAL STAFF ASSEMBLY

Emma Grigore
Utsav Schurmans, Chair

WEEKLY-PAID PENN PROFESSIONAL STAFF ASSEMBLY

Marcia Dotson, Chair
1 TBD

LIBRARIANS ASSEMBLY

Doug McGee

UNITED MINORITIES COUNCIL

Reggie Stewart

ROTC REPRESENTATIVE
Colonel Andrew Wilcox*

MODERATOR
Reed Pyeritz *

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Lauren Steinfeld *

SECRETARY
Leslie Laird Kruhly *