Asterisk [*] indicates observer status.

 

ELECTED BY THE FACULTY AT LARGE
(Faculty Senate Officers Are Indicated)

Santosh Venkatesh, Chair
Jennifer Pinto-Martin , Chair-Elect
Laura Perna, Past Chair
Cynthia Connolly
Ayelet Ruscio

Penn Association for Senior and Emeritus Faculty

Martin Pring

ELECTED BY FACULTY CONSTITUENCY

Guobin Yang

 

Rakesh Vohra

Robert St. George

 

Franca Trubiano

Gwendolyn DuBois Shaw

 

Eric Feldman

Ron Donagi

 

Douglas Wiebe

Brian Gregory      

 

David Smith

Elizabeth Rhoades

 

James Palmer

Kathryn Hellerstein

 

Pedro Gonzalez-Alegre

Steven Matthews

 

Frank Leone

Suvir Kaul

 

Marilyn Schapira

Jianjing Kuang

 

Julie Brothers

Steve Tinney

 

Lewis Kaplan

Mirjam Cvetic

 

Eileen Lake

Julia Lynch

 

Ezekiel Dixon-Román

Elizabeth Brannon

 

Anna Kashina

Chenoa Flippen

 

Paula Henthorn

Kathleen Boesze-Battaglia

 

Eric Clemons

Janine Remillard

 

Karen Lewis

Gershon Buchsbaum

 

Jehoshua Eliashberg

 

ASSISTANT PROFESSORS

John Fiadjoe
Antonio Garcia
Sharon Irving

LECTURER AND RESEARCH FACULTY MEMBERS

Term Expires May 2019
LeAnn Dourte

Term Expires May 2019
Matt O’Donnell Christina Frei

MEMBERS OF THE ADMINISTRATION

Shaina Adams-El Guabli
Amy Gutmann
William Gipson
Pam Grossman
John Jackson
Vijay Kumar
Wendell Pritchett
Ted Ruger
Maureen Rush
Fritz Steiner
Valarie Swain-Cade McCoullum


 

GRADUATE/PROFESSIONAL STUDENTS

Mark Bookman
Gregory Callaghan 
Yun Cha
Miles Owen, GAPSA President
Uma Ramaswamy
Alex Warshauer
Paul Welfer
Sarah Wipperman

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

Dhruv Agarwal, UA/AIS
Sean Collins, Lambda Alliance
Caleb Diaz, Latin@ Coalition
Aliya Farmanali, PRISM
Michael Krone, UA Speaker
Zahraa Mohammed, MSA
Anea Moore, Penn First
Nile Nwogu, UA/College Republicans
Sabino Padilla, APSC
Bevan Pearson, SSAP
Calvary Rogers, UMOJA
Jay Shah, UA Vice President
Michelle Xu, UA President
George Yang, UA
Jamie Ye, PAGE


PENN PROFESSIONAL STAFF ASSEMBLY

Heather Kelley, Chair
Stephanie Yee

WEEKLY-PAID PENN PROFESSIONAL STAFF ASSEMBLY

Marcus Wright, Chair
Rhonda Kirlew

LIBRARIANS ASSEMBLY

Mia Wells

UNITED MINORITIES COUNCIL

Ajjit Narayana

ROTC REPRESENTATIVE
Colonel Kenneth DeTreux*

MODERATOR
Therese Richmond*

PARLIAMENTARIAN
Lauren Steinfeld *

SECRETARY
Leslie Laird Kruhly *