Boards of Overseers

The Office of the University Secretary works with the following centers on their boards. Click on the center name below to see current members.

Schools       Centers

Centers

 

Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts

Mr. David M. Brashear, Chair
Andrew R. Brownstein, Esq., Vice Chair
Richard D. Feintuch, Esq., Vice Chair
Mr. James J. Fuld, Jr.
Mr. Richard C. Gay
Mr. Joseph B. Glossberg
Mrs. Stephanie Pottruck Goldman
Ms. Naomi S. Grabel
Mr. George M. Graffy
Mr. Christopher A. Gruits, ex officio
Dr. Amy Gutmann, ex officio
Mrs. Lynn J. Jerath
Mr. Steven G. Kobre
Mrs. Stephanie Kramer
Ms. Joann Mitchell, ex officio
Ms. Allison D. Powell
Mr. Harold Prince
Dr. Wendell E. Pritchett, ex officio
Mr. Joseph P. Puglise
Mr. Randall C. Ringer
Hon. James R. Roebuck, Jr.
Ms. Marla Weinstein Wasserman
Mr. Paul Wiggin

Emeritus:
Mr. David P. Montgomery
Mrs. Adele K. Schaeffer

Return to top

Athletics

Mr. Charles B. Leitner III, Chair
Mr. James H. Greene, Jr., Vice Chair
Clay W. Hamlin III, Esq., Vice Chair
Mr. Mark B. Werner, Vice Chair
Mr. Benjamin A. Breier
Mr. David Brush
Mr. James S. Cohen
Mr. William J. Constantine
Mr. T. Gibbs Kane, Jr.
Mr. Paul K. Kelly
Mr. Gerald D. Knorr
Mr. J. Douglas Kramer
Mr. Robert J. LeFort
Mrs. Catherine O'Hern Lyons
Ellen Vagelos Masseur, Esq.
Mr. Clinton A. Matter
Mr. Scott Meuser
Mr. Anthony Noto
Dr. Helen Frame Peters
Mr. David S. Pottruck
Mr. H. Elliott Rogers, Jr.
Ms. Adria M. Sheth
Mr. John Shoemaker
Mr. Howard A. Silverstein
Mr. D. David Slosburg
Mrs. Tracey P. Specter
Mr. Ron Wainshal
Mr. Jeffrey C. Young

Emeritus:
Mr. George A. Weiss

Return to top

Institute of Contemporary Art

Mr. Stephen R. Weber, Chair
Ms. Danielle M. Anderman
Ms. Pamela Toub Berkman
Mr. Charles X Block
Mr. Theodore W. Coons, Jr.
Mrs. Carol T. Finley
Ms. Wendy K. Fisher
Mr. Glenn Fuhrman
Mrs. Andrea B. Laporte
Marjorie Esterow Levine, Esq.
Mrs. Josephine Magliocco
Dr. Hilarie L. Morgan
Mrs. Midge G. Palley
Dr. Karen Redrobe, ex officio
Mrs. Lori W. Reinsberg
Mrs. Alison M. Rubler
Mrs. Katherine Stein Sachs
Mr. David E. Simon
Mr. Daniel S. Sundheim
Mrs. Lisa A. Tananbaum
Mr. Bryan S. Verona
Mrs. Susan J. Weiler
Mrs. Caroline Gittis Werther
Mrs. Lise Spiegel Wilks

Emeritus:
Mrs. Ella B. Schaap

Return to top

University Libraries

Mrs. Judith L. Bollinger, Chair
Mr. Erik D. Gershwind, Vice Chair
Ms. Barbara Brizdle Schoenberg
Mr. James C. Crowley
Ms. Alexandra S. Cudby
Mr. Thomas J. Cusack
Mr. Scott J. Glosserman, ex officio
Ms. Sandra Grymes
Mr. Jeffrey A. Hechtman
Christine Hikawa, Esq.
Ms. Kimberly Hirschman
Mr. James Hoesley
Mrs. Wendy C. Holman
Alan S. Jacobs, Esq.
Mrs. Marilyn Kramer Kahn
Susanna Lachs, Esq.
Mr. Warren N. Lieberfarb
Mr. Haniel J. Lynn
Mr. Charles K. MacDonald
Mr. Edward P. Mally
Mrs. Ellen E. Moelis
Mr. Joshua A. Polan
Dr. Wendell E. Pritchett, ex officio
Mr. Eric G. Reiter
Mr. Jeffrey L. Seltzer
Mr. Peter V. Shoemaker
Mr. Rohit Singh, ex offico
Mr. Andrew Miles Snyder
Mr. Alberto B. Vitale
Mrs. Candice Wang Willoughby
Ms. Jill Siegel Yablon

Emeritus:
Mr. Joseph B. Glossberg, Chair Emeritus
Mrs. Margy Ellin Meyerson

Return to top

 

University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology

Mr. Michael J. Kowalski, Chair
Mr. Robert M. Baylis
Dr. David Brownlee, ex officio
Mr. David T. Clancy
Mrs. Dana E. Cohen
Mr. William L. Conrad
Mr. Edward Fernberger, Jr.
Mr. Peter C. Ferry
Dr. Steven J. Fluharty, ex officio
Mr. Peter Gould
Mrs. Ingrid A. Graham
Dr. Amy Gutmann, ex officio
Dr. H.M. Agnes Hsu-Tang
Stacey Rosner Lane, Esq.
Mrs. Diane v.S. Levy
Joseph E. Lundy, Esq.
Mr. Frederick J. Manning
Mr. Carlos L. Nottebohm
Dr. Geraldine S. Paier
Mr. William L. Potter
Dr. Wendell E. Pritchett, ex officio
Dr. Eric J. Schoenberg
Dr. David A. Schwartz
Dr. Julian Siggers, ex officio
Mr. Adam D. Sokoloff
Mr. Gregory Annenberg Weingarten
Mrs. Jill Topkis Weiss

Emeritus:
Mr. A. Bruce Mainwaring, Chair Emeritus
Dr. Charles K. Williams II

Return to top