Boards of Overseers

The Office of the Secretary works with the following schools on their boards. Click on the school name below to see current members.

Schools       Centers

Schools

 

 

Arts and Sciences

Ms. Andrea Mitchell, Chair
Mr. Michael J. Price, Vice Chair
Mr. David C. Abrams
Mr. Anilesh Ahuja
Ms. Laura J. Alber
Mr. Jonathan M. Avnet
Mr. Adam K. Bernstein
Dr. Mitchell J. Blutt
Dr. Hayley R. Boesky
Ms. Sharie A. Brown
Mr. David Brush
Mr. Nelson J. Chai
Ms. Sarah W. Fuller
Mr. Victor J. Haghani
Mrs. Frieda Kolker Hallock
Mrs. Jamie O. Handwerker
Mr. Richard M. Horowitz
Mr. Henry D. Jackson
James C. Johnson, Esq.
Thomas Katz, Esq., ex officio
Mrs. Sheryl D. Kaye
Mr. William A. Kussell
Mr. Joseph P. Landy
Mr. Eric T. Levin
Mr. Daniel E. Levy
Ms. Carol Sutton Lewis
Mr. Michael B. Lowenstein
Mrs. Gillian Meltzer Miniter
Dr. Steven A. Nichtberger
Mr. Dhananjay M. Pai
Mr. James N. Perry, Jr.
Mrs. Lorraine Carrady Quinn
Mr. Ramanan Raghavendran
Mr. Rich S. Ross
Mrs. Julie Breier Seaman
Mr. Alan Waxman

Emeritus:
Mr. William J. Constantine
Mr. Gary D. Rose
Mr. Paul Williams

Return to top

Dental Medicine

Dr. William W. M. Cheung, Chair
Ms. Nancy L. Baker
Mr. Stanley M. Bergman
Mr. Dirk Brunner
Ms. Julie Charlestein
Dr. Richard Copell
Dr. Matthew J. Doyle
Mr. Patrik Eriksson
Dr. Anne E. Klamar
Dr. Anne L. Koch
Dr. Martin D. Levin, ex officio
Dr. Madeline Monaco
Mr. Haruo Morita
Mr. Vincent Mosimann
Dr. Lee Durst Roisman, ex officio
Dr. David Tai-Man Shen
Mr. Alfred Spencer, Jr.
Dr. David S. Tarica
Dr. Umit Yigit
Mr. Robert Oifang Zou

Return to top

School of Design

Mr. Kevin S. Penn, Chair
Jay Brian Abramson, Esquire
Dean Stewart Adler, Esquire
Ms. Nisa C. Amoils
Ms. Robin M. Beckett
Mr. John Carrafiell
Mrs. Roberta F. Dranoff
Mr. Jeffrey M. Fine
Mr. Mark L. Gardner
Mr. Laurence A. Goldberg
Mr. Jay G. Goldman
Mr. Mason D. Haupt
Mr. Ara K. Hovnanian
Mr. Alexander B. Hurst
Mrs. Lori Kanter-Tritsch
Mr. Jeffrey M. Kaplan
Mr. Scott M. Kleinman
Mr. Lawrence M. Korman
Mr. Nathan D. Leight
Mr. Matthew H. Nord
Mrs. Mary Pavia Rolla
Mr. Richard M. Rosan
Mr. Timothy F. Rub, ex officio
Ms. Lisa M. Sardegna
Mrs. Robin Stone Sellers
Mr. Howard A. Silverstein
Mrs. Patricia P. Udell
Ms. Barbara van Beuren
Mrs. Michelle Kroiz Winn
Mr. William Witte

Emeritus:
Mr. A. Eugene Kohn
Mr. Keith L. Sachs


Graduate Education

Mr. David N. Roberts, Chair
Mrs. Madlyn K. Abramson
Mr. Rajeev Amara
Dr. Deborah L. Ancona
Mrs. Paula W. Argosh
Mr. Brett H. Barth
Dr. Joshua M. Berlin
Dr. Wallace Boston
Mrs. Lee Spelman Doty
Mr. Mark S. Fife
Mr. Emanuel A. Gonzalez-Revilla
Mr. Joel M. Greenblatt
Ms. Wendy Marcus Greenfield
Ms. Lisa Green Hall
Mrs. Marjie Gittis Katz
Ms. Lois Kohn-Claar
Mr. Douglas R. Korn
Ms. Elisabeth A. LeFort
Mr. Gustave K. Lipman
Mr. Jeffrey S. McKibben
Mr. Gregory A. Milken
Mr. Matthew V. O’Malley
Mr. Scott G. Pearl
Andrea Jill Pollack, Esq.
Mr. Jeffrey E. Schwarz
Mr. Edward M. Yorke

Return to top

Engineering and Applied Science

Mr. Robert M. Stavis, Chair
Andrew D. Africk, Esq.
Mr. Peter F. Armstrong
Mr. David J. Berkman
Mr. Anurag Bhargava
Mr. Dennis A. Brady, Jr.
Mr. Ricardo C. Calvillo, Jr.
Dr. Katherine D. Crothall
Peter N. Detkin, Esq.
Mr. Richard D. Forman
Mr. Paul S. Greenberg
Mr. Alex Haidas
Ms. Sarah Wolf Hallac
Mr. Jeffrey Horing
Mr. Lloyd W. Howell, Jr.
Mr. Alex T. Krueger
Mr. Ryan D. Limaye
Mr. Hital R. Meswani
Mr. Rajeev Misra
Mr. Ofer Nemirovsky
Alison Newman, Esq.
Mr. Andrew S. Rachleff
Mr. Allie P. Rogers
Mr. Jeffrey M. Rosenbluth
Ms. Suzanne B. Rowland
Mr. Theodore E. Schlein
Dr. Krishna P. Singh
Dr. Rajendra Singh
Ms. Juliet N. S. Sjborg

Mr. Alexander F. Stern
Mr. Harlan M. Stone
Mr. Michael D. Ward

Emeritus:

Hon. Harold Berger
Dr. John F. Lehman, Jr.
Mr. Mitchell I. Quain, Chair Emeritus
Mr. Frederick J. Warren

Return to top

Law

Perry Golkin, Esq., Chair
Kevin T. Baine, Esq.
Laura Kassner Christa, Esq., ex officio
Charles I. Cogut, Esq.
Pamela Daley, Esq.
Richard D. D'Avino, Esq.
Mark B. Davis, Esq.
Marcy Engel, Esq.
Eric Jonathan Friedman, Esq.
Joseph B. Frumkin, Esq.
Joseph D. Gatto, Esq.
Paul G. Haaga, Jr., Esq.
Osagie Imasogie, Esq.
Ann R. Klee, Esq.
Paul S. Levy, Esq.
Randy M. Mastro, Esq.
Patricia Maria Menendez-Cambo, Esq.
John E. Page, Esq.
Richard C. Pepperman, Esq.
Seth P. Plattus, Esq.
Helen P. Pudlin, Esq.
Thomas J. Sabatino, Esq.
Richard P. Schifter, Esq.
Jodi Schwartz, Esq.
Paul E. Shapiro, Esq.
Steven Todd Shapiro, Esq.
John Peter Suarez, Esq.

Emeritus:
Stephen A. Cozen, Esq.
Charles A. Heimbold, Jr., Esq.
Robert I. Toll, Esq.

Return to top

Nursing

Mrs. Andrea B. Laporte, Chair
Ms. Carolyn E. Bennett
Mrs. Carol Lefkowitz Boas
Mr. Anthony J. Buividas
Gilbert F. Casellas, Esq.
Mr. Alberto J. Chamorro
Mrs. Eleanor L. Davis
Kim Reisman Dickstein, Esq.
Mr. William Floyd, Jr.
Mr. John F. Gamba, Jr.
Mr. Seth M. Ginns
Ms. Rosemarie B. Greco
Stephen J. Heyman, Esq.
Mr. Dean C. Kehler
Dr. Wendy Hurst Levine
Dr. Patricia Martin
Dr. Barbara L. Nichols
Melanie Nussdorf, Esq.
Mrs. Krista Pinola
Mrs. Jean Renfield-Miller
Mr. Ralph F. Reynolds
Mrs. Ashley Z. Ritter, ex officio
Ms. Randi C. Roy
Mrs. Sandra Samberg
Dr. Marie A. Savard
Dr. Martin Sepúlveda
Mrs. Jan A. Sigmon
Hon. Martin J. Silverstein
Mrs. Patricia B. Silverstein
Dr. Susan Drossman Sokoloff

Emeritus:
Mr. Cornelius C. Bond, Jr.
Mrs. Vivian W. Piasecki
Hon. Marjorie O. Rendell

Return to top

Social Policy & Practice

Mr. David Ertel, Chair
Mr. Brian D. Schwartz, Vice Chair
Mr. Calvin Bland
Dr. Erwin A. Carner
Ms. Jungwon Han Chai
Mr. Steven M. Feldman
Mrs. Julie Franklin
Mrs. Vicki Panzier Gross
Mrs. Nisha Hurst
Pamela S. Kurland, Esq.
Mrs. Elisabeth J. LaMotte
Dr. Betsy Schur Levy
M. Claire Lomax, Esq.
Mr. Richard R. Mashaal
William A. Meyer, Esq.
Mr. James P. Miller
Cindy S. Moelis, Esquire

Mr. Erik I. Moreno
Mr. Mark S. Ostroff
Mr. Barry A. Porter
Mr. Juan A. Pujadas
Mrs. Jodi B. Rabinowitz
Mrs. Ann Reese
Mrs. Marjorie Gordon Schaye
Mr. Thomas M. Shapiro
Mrs. Patricia Braun Silvers
Mrs. Allison Weiss Brady
Mr. Herbert K. Whren, ex officio
Mr. Larry Scott Wieseneck
Mrs. Vivian Zelter

Return to top

Veterinary Medicine

Mrs. Mindy Halikman Heyer, Chair
Dr. Amy Iris Attas
Dr. Steven W. Atwood
Mrs. Krista L. Buerger
Hon. Martin Causer, ex officio
Mr. Christopher B. Cowan
Mrs. Ilona S. English
Dr. Juan Luis Ferrer Perez
Mr. Jay G. Goldman
Mr. Lawrence Otis Graham
Dr. Pamela R. Henderson
Mr. Christian Herr, ex officio
Mrs.Betsy E. Huber, ex officio
Mr. Sam Kieffer ex officio
Mrs. Felicia Madison Levy
Mr. William J. Levy
Mr. Richard Lichter
Hon. Eddie Day Pashinski, ex officio
Mr. Ken Raney, ex officio
Hon. Russell C. Redding, ex officio
Mrs. Linda Richardson
Mrs. Gail Petty Riepe
Mrs. Caroline Rosen
Hon. Judith L. Schwank, ex officio
Mrs. Hope Gittis Sheft
Mr. John P. Shoemaker
Mr. Mark D. Spitzer
Mrs. Lynne Lichtenstein Tarnopol
Hon. Elder A. Vogel, Jr., ex officio
Mr. John Vogel, ex officio
Ms. Charlene Wandzilak, ex officio
Mr. Roy W. Wilt, ex officio
Mr. Martin E. Winter

Emeritus:
Mrs. Patricia Billhardt
Ms. Christine C. Connelly
Mr. Robert P. Levy

Return to top

Wharton

Mr. Marc J. Rowan, Chair
Mr. Mohammed Alshaya
Mr. Anil D. Ambani
Mr. Larry D. Bailey
Mrs. Bonnie M. Bandeen
Mr. Arthur Bilger
Mr. David S. Blitzer
Mr. Geoffrey T. Boisi
Mr. Silas K. F. Chou
Mr. Frank E. Destribats
Mr. James G. Dinan
Mr. Frederic D. Dubois
Mrs. Connie K. Duckworth
Mr. Alberto I. Duran
Mr. Sebastian Escarrer
Mr. Alex Gorsky
Mr. Joshua J. Harris
Mr. Andrew Heller
Mr. Peter Huntsman
Ms. Beth J. Kaplan
Mr. Shiv V. Khemka
Mr. William H. Lawrence
Ms. Traci Shanbrun Lerner
Ms. Anne Welsh McNulty
Mr. Aditya Mittal
Mr. Kenneth D. Moelis
Mr. Daniel S. Och
Mr. Ronald O. Perelman
Mr. Andrew M. Saul
Mr. Paul W. Soldatos
Mr. Nicolai Tangen
Mr. Sukanto Tanoto
Mr. K. Robert Turner
Mr. Randall J. Weisenburger

Emeritus:
Mr. Jon M. Huntsman, Chair Emeritus
Mr. William L. Mack

Return to top