The Trustees
as of March 16, 2015

David L. Cohen, Esq., Chair

Ms. Andrea Mitchell, Vice Chair
Mr. David M. Silfen, Vice Chair

 


Printable list of Trustees       Printable list of Emeritus Trustees

Mrs. Bonnie Miao Bandeen
Allan C. Bell, Esq.
Scott L. Bok, Esq.
Mrs. Judith Bollinger
Mr. David Brush
Gilbert F. Casellas, Esq.
Mr. Alberto J. Chamorro
Dr. Raymond K. F. Ch'ien
William W.M. Cheung, DMD
Susan F. Danilow, Esq.
Mr. James G. Dinan
Mrs. Lee Spelman Doty
Mrs. Connie K. Duckworth
Mr. David Ertel
Mr. Jay S. Fishman
Mr. Christopher H. Franklin
Mrs. Sarah Fuller
Mr. Michael F. Gerber
Perry Golkin, Esq.
Mr. Joel M. Greenblatt
Mr. James H. Greene, Jr.
Dr. Amy Gutmann, ex officio
Dr. Janet F. Haas
Mr. Andrew R. Heyer
Mr. Jon M. Huntsman, Jr
Osagie O. Imasogie, Esq.
James C. Johnson, Esq.
Mr. Robert S. Kapito

Mr. Michael J. Kowalski
Susanna E. Lachs, Esq.
Mrs. Andrea Berry Laporte
Mr. William P. Lauder
Mr. Charles B. Leitner III
Mr. Robert M. Levy
M. Claire Lomax, Esq.
Dr. Deborah Marrow
Mr. Marc F. McMorris
Mr. Kenneth D. Moelis
Mr. Ofer Nemirovsky
Mr. Daniel S. Och
Mr. Simon D. Palley
Mr. Egbert L. J. Perry
Mr. Richard C. Perry
Mrs. Julie Beren Platt
Mr. Andrew S. Rachleff
Mr. Ramanan Raghavendran
Mrs. Ann Nolan Reese
Mrs. Julie Breier Seaman
Mr. John P. Shoemaker
Hon. Martin J. Silverstein
Dr. Krishna P. Singh
Ms. Carol Elizabeth Ware
Mr. Mark B. Werner
Mr. Mark O. Winkelman
Hon. Thomas Wolf, ex officio
Mrs. Ehsan El-Tahry Zayan

 

Emeritus

Mrs. Madlyn K. Abramson
Hon. Arlin M. Adams
Mr. Robert S. Blank
Richard P. Brown Jr., Esq.
Mrs. Susan W. Catherwood
Dr. Gloria Twine Chisum
Mr. L. John Clark
Mr. Jerome Fisher
Mr. Robert A. Fox
Mr. Stephen Heyman
Mr. Jon M. Huntsman
Mr. Paul K. Kelly
Mr. James J. Kim
Mr. Leonard A. Lauder
Mr. Paul S. Levy
Mr. Robert P. Levy
Mr. William L. Mack
Mr. A. Bruce Mainwaring
Mr. Howard S. Marks
Mr. Edward J. Mathias
Mr. Paul F. Miller, Jr.
Mr. John B. Neff
Mr. Russell E. Palmer
Mr. Ronald O. Perelman
Mr. James S. Riepe
Mrs. Katherine Stein Sachs
Mrs. Adele K. Schaeffer
Mr. Alvin V. Shoemaker
Dr. P. Roy Vagelos
Mr. George A. Weiss
Mr. Raymond H. Welsh
Dr. Charles K. Williams, II
Mr. Paul Williams

Honorary

Mr. Walter G. Arader
John G. Harkins Jr., Esq.
Mrs. Margaret R. Mainwaring

Printable list of Trustees       Printable list of Emeritus Trustees

Return to top of page